EventHead_Logo6
Pairs Results

Mental Racing  =  Physical Ability  + Mental Agility

martin small
easy_runner_logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION 1

 

SECTION 2

SECTION 3

SECTION 4

SECTION 5

 

FINISH TIME

NET TIME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spectacle Island

Bonus 3

Charles River

Cape Cod

Thompson Island

Somerville

Bonus 2

Chelsea River

Bonus 1

Hours

 

Position

Race No

 

 

 

 

Team Name

Month Puzzle

Blocks Puzzle

Memorise the Teas

Number Wheel

Observation/memory (Number Wheel)

Prime Number

Spot the Difference

Missing State

Peasants

 

 

1

226

Nik

Jordanov

Adam

Stirk

No Frill - Just chill

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:21:14

-0:14:46

2

225

Paul

Scot

Stephen

Rolf

No time for T

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:21:42

-0:14:18

3

236

Emma

Hatherall

Andrew

Preece

The hare and the tortoise

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:17:05

-0:11:55

4

217

Julia

Clarke

Mark

Suret

Walking Wounded

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:27:10

-0:08:50

5

232

Gina

Amos

Dave

Evans

Duke Street Duo

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:20:34

-0:08:26

6

228

Greg

King

Mark

Hansed

Detica Destroyers

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:32:38

-0:03:22

7

216

Loarn

McCutcheon

Johnny

Franklin

Didn't we retire?

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:25:51

-0:03:09

8

238

Veronika

Strausova

Dermot

Cahalan

 

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:28:01

-0:00:59

9

218

Anne

Draper

Kaye

Hall

Hogweed Headache

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:40:27

0:04:27

10

207

Jill

Fitzgerald

Jennine

Phillips

Jill and Jennine

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:36:30

0:07:30

11

221

Jeff

Cuss

Kate

Stokes

Running on Empty

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:37:43

0:08:43

12

222

Thomas

Foulger

Kate

Metcalf

G&T On the Rocks

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:41:31

0:12:31

13

204

Chris

Marshall

Susannah

Chung

Lazy Girl and the Geek

Y

Y

Y

N

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:34:20

0:13:20

14

202

Eszter

Horvath-Papp

Jon

Wallis

Anglo-Hungarian Extremely Athletic Duo

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

N

1:38:20

0:14:20

15

214

Helen

Gainford

Gareth

Steed

Hazy Historians

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:37:28

0:15:28

16

233

Martin

Woodhead

Tim

Woodhead

Spotty Dogs

N

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:29:53

0:15:53

17

237

Jenny

Wilson

Mark

Green

 

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:54:23

0:18:23

18

231

Mivy

James

Amanda

Challans

Detica Blond Bombers

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:47:27

0:18:27

19

234

Sean

Kerr

Tanya

Morris

Egg & Spoonhead

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:48:39

0:19:39

20

215

Rosie

Simms

Richard

Simms

Team Simms

Y

N

Y

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

N

1:38:11

0:21:11

21

223

Err… more than 2 girls from LloydsTSB!

Lloyds Ladies

Y

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:40:25

0:24:25

22

229

Louise

Jeffrey

Nicola

Taylor

Detica Detectives

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:47:27

0:25:27

23

235

Steve

Watts

Ruth

Summerfield

Watts' the Answer?

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:40:22

0:26:22

24

205

Rachael

Daniels

Justine

Daniels

Rach and Jus

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:53:58

0:31:58

25

227

Barny

Darby

Nigel

Davison

Time bandits

N

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

1:34:38

0:33:38

26

203

Julie

Chung

Oliver

Cannell

 

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

2:03:17

0:34:17

27

230

Sarah

Davies

Amelia

Nash

Detica Dirt Duo

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:51:10

0:37:10

28

206

Victoria

Edmonds

Emma

Brennand

Best of Bedminster

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

2:02:08

0:40:08

29

212

Helen

Smith

Wendy

Audrain

Swindon Striders

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

N

2:05:01

0:41:01

30

201

Barrett

Abernethy

Catriona

Hill

Moo Quackers

Y

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

1:53:49

0:44:49

31

219

Sara

Sanders

Bob

Sanders

Who put that there?

Y

N

Y

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

2:12:17

0:48:17

32

209

Keziah

Trump

Zachary

Trump

Team Trump

N

N

N

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

N

1:33:25

0:51:25

33

211

Sarah

Lay

Joanna

Lay

S + J

Y

N

Y

Y

Y

Y

N

N

N

DNF

 

 

 

Claire

John

Sue

Lee

Bar Flies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

Robert

Taylor

Joanna

Taylor

Team Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

Clare

Donovan

Gary

Rees

Montrose Brainiacs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

David

Pearce

John

Worthington

The Benwell Brave

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNS